Nº 2282 Listed July 2026

BD Prototypes

Information Technology Services·Serving Greater Manchester

Photograph for BD Prototypes, Information Technology Services business in Greater Manchester

About

BD Prototypes is an information technology and services company based in Greater Manchester, specialising in digital solutions and technological innovation.

Founded and owned by Morgan Fletcher, the business is focussed on delivering specialised IT services to clients across the region. The company maintains an active online presence through their website at https://bdprototypes.co.uk, where potential clients can learn more about their offerings. BD Prototypes utilises modern technology and digital expertise to support businesses with their technological requirements and digital transformation needs.

Services

  • IT consulting
  • software development
  • digital solutions
  • technology services
  • prototype development
  • technical support
  • systems integration

Common questions

Where is BD Prototypes based?
BD Prototypes operates across Greater Manchester, United Kingdom.
What does BD Prototypes do?
BD Prototypes is an information technology services provider based in Greater Manchester, owned by Morgan Fletcher and offering digital solutions and IT support.
What sector does BD Prototypes work in?
BD Prototypes works in the Information Technology & Services sector.
What services does BD Prototypes offer?
BD Prototypes offers IT consulting, software development, digital solutions, technology services, prototype development among other services.
How can I contact BD Prototypes?
You can contact BD Prototypes by email at morgan@bdprototypes.co.uk or through its website at https://bdprototypes.co.uk.

Recorded from MBS Research · Entry Nº 2282 of the Manchester Business Services register.