Nº 2581 Listed July 2026
Bohea Teas Limited
About
Bohea Teas Limited is a specialised food and beverages business operating in Greater Manchester, focussed on the tea industry.
Based at Unit C1 Kestrel Court in Trafford Park, the company is managed by Chris Parker-Loftus, who serves as Managing Director. The organisation has established itself within the food and hospitality sector, with a dedicated online presence through their website at https://boheateas.co.uk. Bohea Teas Limited is recognised for its expertise in sourcing and supplying quality teas to customers throughout the region and beyond.
Services
- Tea supply
- tea distribution
- speciality tea products
- tea wholesale
- tea retail
- beverage sourcing
Common questions
- Where is Bohea Teas Limited based?
- Bohea Teas Limited is based at Unit C1 Kestrel Court, Kestrel Road, Trafford Park, M17 1SF, Greater Manchester.
- What does Bohea Teas Limited do?
- Bohea Teas Limited is a tea supplier and beverages company based in Trafford Park, Greater Manchester, managed by Chris Parker-Loftus. The business specialises in tea products and operates within the food and hospitality industry.
- What sector does Bohea Teas Limited work in?
- Bohea Teas Limited works in the Food & Beverages sector.
- What services does Bohea Teas Limited offer?
- Bohea Teas Limited offers Tea supply, tea distribution, speciality tea products, tea wholesale, tea retail among other services.
- How can I contact Bohea Teas Limited?
- You can contact Bohea Teas Limited by email at chris@boheateas.co.uk or through its website at https://boheateas.co.uk.
Recorded from MBS Research · Entry Nº 2581 of the Manchester Business Services register.