Nº 1957 Listed July 2026
Choice Home Tutoring
About
Choice Home Tutoring is an educational services provider operating within the government administration sector, based in Didsbury, Greater Manchester.
Co-founded and directed by Colin Murphy, the organisation specialises in delivering tailored tutoring solutions to students across the region. The business focussed on providing personalised learning support through home-based tuition programmes, utilising experienced tutors to help students achieve their academic goals. Choice Home Tutoring maintains a strong online presence through their website at https://choicehometutoring.co.uk, where prospective clients can find further information about their offerings. Located at 6 Barlow Moor Road, Didsbury, M20 6TR, the company is readily accessible to families throughout Greater Manchester. For enquiries, interested parties can contact them on +44 16 1434 7045.
Services
- Home tutoring
- private tuition
- academic support
- bespoke learning programmes
- student tuition
- educational guidance
Common questions
- Where is Choice Home Tutoring based?
- Choice Home Tutoring is based at 6 Barlow Moor Road Didsbury, M20 6TR, Greater Manchester.
- What does Choice Home Tutoring do?
- Choice Home Tutoring, founded by Colin Murphy, is an educational tutoring service operating in the government administration sector, based in Didsbury, Greater Manchester.
- What sector does Choice Home Tutoring work in?
- Choice Home Tutoring works in the Government Administration sector.
- What services does Choice Home Tutoring offer?
- Choice Home Tutoring offers Home tutoring, private tuition, academic support, bespoke learning programmes, student tuition among other services.
- How can I contact Choice Home Tutoring?
- You can contact Choice Home Tutoring by email at colin@choicehometutoring.co.uk or through its website at https://choicehometutoring.co.uk.
Recorded from MBS Research · Entry Nº 1957 of the Manchester Business Services register.