Nº 1381 Listed July 2026
Equal Employer®
About
Equal Employer® is a human resources specialist based in Bolton, Greater Manchester, dedicated to promoting inclusive and equitable workplace practices.
Founded and led by Adam Employer as Co-Founder and CEO, the organisation focuses on helping businesses build diverse and fair employment cultures. Operating within the human resources industry, Equal Employer® provides expertise and support to organisations seeking to improve their approach to recruitment, retention and workplace equality. The company is recognised for its commitment to fostering environments where all employees are valued and treated equitably. More information about their services and approach can be found on their website at https://equalemployer.com.
Services
- Workplace equality consulting
- diversity and inclusion programmes
- recruitment strategy
- HR policy development
- equality audits
- staff training
- compliance support
Common questions
- Where is Equal Employer® based?
- Equal Employer® is based at 31, Malvern Avenue, Bolton, BL1 5LZ, Greater Manchester.
- What does Equal Employer® do?
- Equal Employer® is a human resources organisation based in Bolton, Greater Manchester, specialising in workplace equality and inclusive employment practices.
- What sector does Equal Employer® work in?
- Equal Employer® works in the Human Resources sector.
- What services does Equal Employer® offer?
- Equal Employer® offers Workplace equality consulting, diversity and inclusion programmes, recruitment strategy, HR policy development, equality audits among other services.
- How can I contact Equal Employer®?
- You can contact Equal Employer® by email at adam@equalemployer.com or through its website at https://equalemployer.com.
Recorded from MBS Research · Entry Nº 1381 of the Manchester Business Services register.