Nº 1323 Listed July 2026

Greenlight Computers

Manchester·IT Services & Consulting·Serving Greater Manchester

About

Greenlight Computers is a leading information technology and services provider based in Greater Manchester, specialising in delivering comprehensive digital solutions to businesses across the region.

Founded and directed by Chief Executive Officer Gary Dodson, the company has established itself as a recognised centre of expertise within the technology sector. Operating from their office at 45 Spring Gardens in Manchester, Greenlight Computers utilises cutting-edge methodologies to analyse and address clients' IT requirements. The organisation is focussed on supporting businesses through tailored technology programmes and strategic digital transformation initiatives. For further information about their services and to enquire about partnerships, clients can visit their website at https://greenlightcomputers.co.uk or contact the team directly on +44 161 883 1685.

Services

  • IT consulting
  • computer systems support
  • network solutions
  • digital transformation
  • technology infrastructure
  • software solutions
  • business IT services
  • cyber security
  • managed IT services
  • technical support

Common questions

Where is Greenlight Computers based?
Greenlight Computers is based at 45 Spring Gardens, Manchester, Greater Manchester, M2 2BG.
What does Greenlight Computers do?
Greenlight Computers is an information technology and services firm based in Manchester, Greater Manchester, led by Chief Executive Officer Gary Dodson. The company provides digital solutions and technology support to businesses across the region.
What sector does Greenlight Computers work in?
Greenlight Computers works in the Information Technology & Services sector.
What services does Greenlight Computers offer?
Greenlight Computers offers IT consulting, computer systems support, network solutions, digital transformation, technology infrastructure among other services.
How can I contact Greenlight Computers?
You can contact Greenlight Computers by email at garydodson@greenlightcomputers.co.uk or through its website at https://greenlightcomputers.co.uk.

Recorded from MBS Research · Entry Nº 1323 of the Manchester Business Services register.