Nº 5464 Listed July 2026

Mipa Paints Limited

Manchester·Chemicals·Serving Greater Manchester

About

Mipa Paints is a leading manufacturer of high-performance paints and coatings for automotive, industrial, defence, decorative, and wood industries, delivering innovation and quality across the UK and Ireland.

Common questions

Where is Mipa Paints Limited based?
Mipa Paints Limited is based at Manchester, Greater Manchester.
What does Mipa Paints Limited do?
Mipa Paints is a leading manufacturer of high-performance paints and coatings for automotive, industrial, defence, decorative, and wood industries, delivering innovation and quality across the UK and Ireland.
What sector does Mipa Paints Limited work in?
Mipa Paints Limited works in the Chemicals sector.
How can I contact Mipa Paints Limited?
You can contact Mipa Paints Limited by telephone on +44 239 247 0909, by email at ryan.cooper@mipa-paints.co.uk or through its website at https://mipa-paints.uk.

Recorded from MBS Research · Entry Nº 5464 of the Manchester Business Services register.