Nº 1633 Listed July 2026

Pubble.io

Manchester·Software Development & IT Services·Serving Greater Manchester

Photograph for Pubble.io, Software Development & IT Services business in Manchester

About

Pubble.io is a technology-focused digital services company based in Manchester, Greater Manchester, specialising in information technology and services.

Founded and led by Ian Huang, the company operates as a dedicated development centre for innovative software solutions. The organisation is recognised for delivering specialised technology services and solutions tailored to modern business needs. Operating from their Manchester base, Pubble.io utilises cutting-edge digital expertise to serve clients across various sectors. More information about their offerings and approach can be found on their website at https://pubble.io.

Services

  • Software development
  • Digital services
  • IT consulting
  • Application development
  • Technology solutions
  • Web development

Common questions

Where is Pubble.io based?
Pubble.io is based at Manchester, Greater Manchester.
What does Pubble.io do?
Pubble.io is an information technology and services company founded by Ian Huang, based in Manchester, Greater Manchester, offering digital and software development solutions.
What sector does Pubble.io work in?
Pubble.io works in the Information Technology & Services sector.
What services does Pubble.io offer?
Pubble.io offers Software development, Digital services, IT consulting, Application development, Technology solutions among other services.
How can I contact Pubble.io?
You can contact Pubble.io by email at ian@pubble.co or through its website at https://pubble.io.

Recorded from MBS Research · Entry Nº 1633 of the Manchester Business Services register.