Nº 9637 Listed July 2026
Root Digital
About
Root Digital is a digital PR and SEO agency based in Stockport, Greater Manchester.
The firm combines digital public relations campaigns with search engine optimisation strategy to build links, improve organic visibility, and drive measurable business results for clients.
The agency offers services including digital PR link building, technical SEO, content marketing, and influencer outreach. Root Digital works to place client content in authoritative publications and uses SEO data to identify high-return content opportunities, with a stated average of 57 links generated per campaign.
Common questions
- Where is Root Digital based?
- Root Digital is based at Stockport, Greater Manchester.
- What does Root Digital do?
- Root Digital is a Stockport-based digital PR and SEO agency that builds links through earned media campaigns and content marketing to improve search performance and organic growth.
- What sector does Root Digital work in?
- Root Digital works in the Marketing & Advertising sector.
- How can I contact Root Digital?
- You can contact Root Digital by telephone on +44 208 402 7360 or through its website at https://rootdigital.co.uk.
Recorded from Companies House & MBS Research · Entry Nº 9637 of the Manchester Business Services register.