Nº 0402 Listed July 2026

Sellick Partnership

Manchester·Recruitment & Staffing Consultancy·Serving Greater Manchester

Photograph for Sellick Partnership, Recruitment & Staffing Consultancy business in Manchester

About

Sellick Partnership is a recognised staffing and recruiting consultancy based in Greater Manchester, specialising in business support and consultancy services.

Led by Commercial Finance Director Chris Swindell, the organisation focussed on delivering tailored recruitment solutions to support businesses across the region. The company utilises industry expertise to analyse client needs and provide strategic staffing recommendations. Operating from The Tootal Buildings on Oxford Street in Manchester city centre, Sellick Partnership maintains a commitment to understanding each client's unique requirements. Their comprehensive approach to recruitment helps organisations build effective teams whilst managing their staffing challenges efficiently. Further information about their services and consultancy offerings can be found on their website.

Services

  • recruitment consultancy
  • staffing solutions
  • permanent placement
  • temporary staffing
  • executive search
  • business consultancy
  • workforce planning
  • talent acquisition
  • staff recruitment

Common questions

Where is Sellick Partnership based?
Sellick Partnership is based at The Tootal Buildings Broadhurst House, 56 Oxford Street, Manchester, M1 6EU, Greater Manchester.
What does Sellick Partnership do?
Sellick Partnership is a staffing and recruiting consultancy based in Manchester, Greater Manchester, providing business support and strategic recruitment solutions.
What sector does Sellick Partnership work in?
Sellick Partnership works in the Staffing & Recruiting sector.
What services does Sellick Partnership offer?
Sellick Partnership offers recruitment consultancy, staffing solutions, permanent placement, temporary staffing, executive search among other services.
How can I contact Sellick Partnership?
You can contact Sellick Partnership by email at chris.swindell@sellickpartnership.co.uk or through its website at https://sellickpartnership.co.uk.

Recorded from MBS Research · Entry Nº 0402 of the Manchester Business Services register.