Nº 10030 Listed July 2026

Think Design Manchester

Bury·Design·Serving Greater Manchester

About

Think Design Manchester is a creative design agency based in Whitefield, operating across branding, web design, and digital marketing.

The studio works with businesses of all sizes across sectors including professional services, heritage brands, property and construction, charity and public sector organisations.

The agency's work spans brand identity development, website design and build, and marketing strategy. Recent projects include rebranding for Wood Street Mission, ecommerce development for Slattery patisserie, and specialist websites for architects. The team combines design, development and marketing expertise to address client challenges.

Common questions

Where is Think Design Manchester based?
Think Design Manchester is based at Tower House, 269, Horsfield Smith, Walmersley Road, Bury, BL9 6NX, Greater Manchester.
What does Think Design Manchester do?
Think Design Manchester is a creative design and digital agency in Whitefield serving businesses across Greater Manchester and beyond, offering branding, website design and marketing strategy services.
What sector does Think Design Manchester work in?
Think Design Manchester works in the Design sector.
How can I contact Think Design Manchester?
You can contact Think Design Manchester by telephone on +44 161 507 2410 or through its website at https://thinkdesignagency.co.uk.

Recorded from Companies House & MBS Research · Entry Nº 10030 of the Manchester Business Services register.