Nº 2124 Listed July 2026

Through Technology

Cyber Security Specialist·Serving Greater Manchester

About

Through Technology is a computer and network security specialist operating in Greater Manchester.

Led by Managing Partner John Waddington, the firm focusses on delivering technology-driven security solutions to businesses across the region. The company utilises cutting-edge expertise to protect organisations' digital assets and infrastructure from evolving cyber threats. With a commitment to specialised service delivery, Through Technology helps clients organise and strengthen their security programmes. More information about their offerings can be found on their website at https://throughtechnology.uk, or by calling +44 800 1111.

Services

  • Network security
  • Cyber security consulting
  • Security infrastructure design
  • Threat assessment
  • Security programme development
  • IT security audits
  • Data protection services

Common questions

Where is Through Technology based?
Through Technology operates across Greater Manchester, United Kingdom.
What does Through Technology do?
Through Technology is a computer and network security firm based in Greater Manchester, led by Managing Partner John Waddington. The company specialises in providing security solutions to protect businesses' digital infrastructure and assets.
What sector does Through Technology work in?
Through Technology works in the Computer & Network Security sector.
What services does Through Technology offer?
Through Technology offers Network security, Cyber security consulting, Security infrastructure design, Threat assessment, Security programme development among other services.
How can I contact Through Technology?
You can contact Through Technology by email at john@throughtechnology.uk or through its website at https://throughtechnology.uk.

Recorded from MBS Research · Entry Nº 2124 of the Manchester Business Services register.