Nº 1762 Listed July 2026
V Extra TV World
About
V Extra TV World is a retail business specialising in television sales and entertainment products, based in Manchester, Greater Manchester.
Operating under the direction of Managing Director Feras Zako, the company has established itself within the competitive retail sector. The business utilises a focused approach to serve customers seeking quality television equipment and related merchandise. Their online presence through https://vextra.co.uk allows customers to browse and engage with the company's offerings. V Extra TV World is recognised for its retail operations in the Greater Manchester area, providing accessible shopping options for television and entertainment enthusiasts.
Services
- television sales
- TV equipment retail
- entertainment products
- consumer electronics retail
- online shopping
Common questions
- Where is V Extra TV World based?
- V Extra TV World is based at Manchester, Greater Manchester.
- What does V Extra TV World do?
- V Extra TV World is a retail business specialising in television sales and entertainment products, located in Manchester, Greater Manchester, and operated by Managing Director Feras Zako.
- What sector does V Extra TV World work in?
- V Extra TV World works in the Retail sector.
- What services does V Extra TV World offer?
- V Extra TV World offers television sales, TV equipment retail, entertainment products, consumer electronics retail, online shopping.
- How can I contact V Extra TV World?
- You can contact V Extra TV World by email at feras@vextra.co.uk or through its website at https://vextra.co.uk.
Recorded from MBS Research · Entry Nº 1762 of the Manchester Business Services register.