Nº 8070 Listed July 2026
Versatile Accountancy Services Limited
About
Versatile Accountancy Services Limited is an accounting firm based at Globe House, Globe Park, Moss Bridge Road, Rochdale.
Established in 2005, the business provides accountancy and tax services to owner-managed businesses, sole traders, and limited companies across Greater Manchester and further afield.
The firm serves clients from Littleborough, Rochdale, Todmorden and beyond, offering accounting solutions without hidden fees or jargon. The practice emphasises continuity and personal service, with clients typically remaining for extended periods.
Common questions
- Where is Versatile Accountancy Services Limited based?
- Versatile Accountancy Services Limited is based at Globe House Globe Park, Moss Bridge Road, Rochdale, OL16 5EB, Greater Manchester.
- What does Versatile Accountancy Services Limited do?
- Versatile Accountancy Services Limited is an accountancy firm in Rochdale providing accounting and tax services to owner-managed businesses, sole traders and limited companies across Greater Manchester and beyond since 2005.
- What sector does Versatile Accountancy Services Limited work in?
- Versatile Accountancy Services Limited works in the Accounting sector.
- How can I contact Versatile Accountancy Services Limited?
- You can contact Versatile Accountancy Services Limited by telephone on +44 170 675 4910 or through its website at https://versatileaccounts.co.uk.
Recorded from Companies House & MBS Research · Entry Nº 8070 of the Manchester Business Services register.