Nº 2942 Listed July 2026

Yu Group

Manchester·Estate Agents - Residential and Commercial·Serving Greater Manchester

Photograph for Yu Group, Estate Agents - Residential and Commercial business in Manchester

About

Yu Group is a property and estate agent specialising in real estate services across the Greater Manchester region and beyond.

Founded and led by Jonathan Yu as Founder and CEO, the company operates from their office located in the Huub Building on Manchester Road in Lower Heath, Congleton, Cheshire East. With a focus on delivering professional property solutions, Yu Group utilises modern approaches to support clients in their residential and commercial real estate needs. The organisation has established itself as a recognised name within the property sector, offering comprehensive estate agency services to a diverse client base. For further information about their services and current property listings, prospective clients can visit their website at https://yugroup.co.uk or contact them directly on +44 126 027 2753.

Services

  • Residential property sales
  • Commercial property sales
  • Property valuations
  • Lettings and management
  • Property consultancy
  • Market analysis
  • Estate agency services

Common questions

Where is Yu Group based?
Yu Group is based at 753 Yu Group, Huub Building, Manchester Road, Lower Heath, Congleton, Cheshire East, CW12 1NP, Greater Manchester.
What does Yu Group do?
Yu Group is a property and estate agent operating in the real estate industry, serving the Greater Manchester area and surrounding regions under the leadership of Founder and CEO Jonathan Yu.
What sector does Yu Group work in?
Yu Group works in the Real Estate sector.
What services does Yu Group offer?
Yu Group offers Residential property sales, Commercial property sales, Property valuations, Lettings and management, Property consultancy among other services.
How can I contact Yu Group?
You can contact Yu Group by email at jonathan@yugroup.co.uk or through its website at https://yugroup.co.uk.

Recorded from MBS Research · Entry Nº 2942 of the Manchester Business Services register.